Roster 2015-2016

Executive Board

Chair: Carla Arbagey
Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect: Julie Mason
Secretary: Kat Koziar
Delegate: Tiffany Moxham
Alternate Delegate: Anthony Sanchez (- Jan. 2016); Manuel Urrizola (Feb. 2016-)
Past Chair: Rhonda Neugebauer

Representatives to LAUC systemwide committees:
Melissa Cardenas-Dow (Diversity)
Julie Mason (Research and Professional Development)
Michael Yonezawa (Professional Governance)

Committee on Committees, Rules, Jurisdiction, and Elections:
Chair: Sharon Scott [2nd year]
Members:
Ken Furuta [1st year]
Rhonda Neugebauer [1st year]
Michael Yonezawa [alternate]

Committee on Diversity
Chair and systemwide representative: Melissa Cardenas-Dow [1st year]
Members:
Patricia Smith-Hunt [2nd year]
Denise Kane [1st year]
Stephanie Milner [1st year]

Committee on Personnel:
Chair: Julie Mason [1st year]
Members:
Michael Yonezawa [2nd year]
Robin Katz [1st year]
Denise Kane [1st year]
Alexandra Dolan-Mescal [Guest 1st year]

Committee on Research & Professional Development:
Chair and systemwide representative: Julie Mason [2nd year]
Members:
Kat Koziar [1st year]
Yoko Kudo [1st year]
Melissa Cardenas-Dow [1st year]

Committee on Professional Governance:
Chair and systemwide representative: Michael Yonezawa [1st year]
Members:
Ken Furuta [2nd year]
Sharon Scott [1st year]
Denise Kane [1st year]
Tiffany Moxham [1st year]

Committee on Programs:
Chair: Rhonda Neugebauer [1st year]
Members:
Anthony Sanchez [2nd year]
Denise Kane [1st year]
Judy Lee [1st year]
Ying Shen [1st year]

Committee on Mentoring:
Chair: Krista Ivy [1st year]
Members:
Anthony Sanchez [2nd year]
Julie Mason [1st year]

Academic Senate:
Academic Senate Committee on Courses: Tiffany Moxham [1st year]
Academic Senate Committee on Library & Scholarly Communication: Anthony Sanchez [1st year]

CAPA-L:
Chair: Patricia Smith-Hunt
Members:
Christina Cicchetti
Marie Bronoel
Krista Ivy [1st alternate]
Ying Shen [2nd alternate]

Parliamentarian: Vacant (Kat Koziar [alternate])

Webmaster: Yoko Kudo